?

Log in

 
 
18 March 2014 @ 06:30 pm
MAJOR MAJOR PANDORA HEARTS 92 SPOILERS; YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED!!!  
Although I do not know enough Japanese to translate it, I do have the latest issue of PH and man oh man is this a massive one. I am about to post some major, major spoilers so do not read if you don't want to be spoiled.


[Spoiler (click to open)] Oz and Echo/Zwei argue and then Zwei uses her chain to make Ada almost kill herself.
Zai appears and tries to shoot Oz.
Zai protects Ada and dun dun dun WE GET TO SEE HIS FACE:):):)
Zai makes Oz cry.
Lotti and Sharon fight but she becomes outnumbered when the other Baskervilles come.
Reim saves her.
A whole lot of stuff is going on with Break including flashbacks.
Break protects Vincent from being (killed?) by Leo (yes this actually happens.
Leo retrains Glen and Break cuts Leo/Oswald's hand off.
He headbutts and yells at Vincent.
Break realizes something to do with the Abyss and the golden things go around him, he pulls everyone to the Baskerville door.

BREAK DIES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!..:(:(:(:(:(:( This has now been confirmed by others. [Spoiler (click to open)]
 
 
 
jirasak2539 on March 18th, 2014 12:07 pm (UTC)
Ohh noooo!!! what the ......
OK thank for spoiler.
Break...
I want to create something beautiful ☆: bitch pleaseastraelle on March 18th, 2014 12:13 pm (UTC)
logging in for the first time in a long, long while to go: what the shit noooooo mochijuuunnnn
jirasak2539 on March 18th, 2014 12:14 pm (UTC)
so Break is going to die and Leo hand was cut !?!? WTF
jirasak2539 on March 18th, 2014 02:48 pm (UTC)
cab you tell me the translation. ask your friend or somone plzz
T T
Anto~: pic#110503237antow on March 18th, 2014 04:24 pm (UTC)
OMG!! Break, nooooo!
Thanks a lot for the spoilers!
vigbatyu on March 18th, 2014 07:17 pm (UTC)
thank you for the spoiler! <3
perdigiorno: Gil hates cats!morgif_kun on March 18th, 2014 09:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the spoilers! ç_ç

btw I found a couple of images here : http://tieba.baidu.com/p/2929415845
mint_amaretto: flowersmint_amaretto on March 18th, 2014 10:51 pm (UTC)
Characters losing hands left and right, meh.
alacruxe: sighalacruxe on March 22nd, 2014 05:59 am (UTC)
i can't

just
bury me
Dorothy: Kyokodorothy_chan on March 22nd, 2014 02:25 pm (UTC)
OMG it's... incredible! Poor Break...
ceres_wish: Oz Vessaliusceres_wish on March 30th, 2014 05:57 am (UTC)
omg the chapter is now scanlated! it's so sad i can't stop crying over it....
vi_chan91312: pic#120993641vi_chan91312 on April 2nd, 2014 10:18 am (UTC)
yes. i read that :'(((

i'm so sad that Break is dead!!!! what's more? HE DEAD WHEN HE REALIZE THAT HE DOESN'T WANT TO DIE! (sorry caps)

it's really sad :'( i hope in future chapter, break will alive again somehow or that he didn't really dead.
blog.artistxchange.ru on May 21st, 2014 05:08 pm (UTC)
Угу, согласенc постом!!
blog.artistcove.ru on May 21st, 2014 10:06 pm (UTC)
Благодарю..